Howie Blog Kick Ball League

STANDINGS
(As of Monday, April 14)

RECREATIONAL DIVISION
Team Lola 2-0
City of Duluth 1-1
Citon 1-1
TKDA 0-2

Next Saturday’s Games
5 p.m. — Team Lola (2-0) vs. Citon (1-1) (Seitz West)
5 p.m. — City of Duluth (1-1) vs. TKDA (0-2) (Seitz East)

COMPETITIVE DIVISION
Recess All-Stars 2-0
US Nationals 2-0
Twin Ports Nightlife 1-1
Clyde Iron 1-1
Spot Bar-Incline Station 1-1
West End Ball-Stars 1-1
Complete Media 0-2
Duluth Grill 0-2

Next Saturday’s Games
6 p.m. — Spot Bar-Incline Station (1-1) vs. Clyde Iron (1-1) (Seitz East)
6 p.m. — Twin Ports Nightlife (1-1) vs. West End Ball-Stars (1-1) (Seitz West)
7 p.m. — Duluth Grill (0-2) vs. Recess All-Stars (2-0) (Seitz West)
7 p.m. — U.S. Nationals (2-0) vs. Complete Media (0-2) (Seitz East)

2014 SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Sunday, April 6 Results

Recreational Division
Team Lola 9, City of Duluth 8
Citon 12, TKDA 5

Competitive Division
Recess All-Stars 13, Clyde Iron 3
U.S. Nationals 11, Twin Ports Nightlife 4
Spot Bar-Incline Station 13, Duluth Grill 3
West End Ball-Stars 9, Complete Media 4

Sunday, April 13 Results

Recreational Division
Team Lola 10, TKDA 5
City of Duluth 2, Citon 0

Competitive Division
U.S. Nationals 8, West End Ball-Stars 5
Twin Ports Nightlife 10, Complete Media 9
Recess All-Stars 6, Spot Bar-Incline Station 1
Clyde Iron 13, Duluth Grill 3

Saturday, April 19 Games

5 p.m. — Team Lola vs. Citon (Seitz West); City of Duluth vs. TKDA (Seitz East)

6 p.m. — Spot Bar vs. Clyde Iron (Seitz East); Twin Ports Nightlife vs. West End Ball-Stars (Seitz West)

7 p.m. — Duluth Grill vs. Recess All-Stars (Seitz West); U.S. Nationals vs. Complete Media (Seitz East)

Saturday, April 26 Games

5 p.m. — Team Lola vs. City of Duluth (Seitz West); TKDA vs. Citon (Seitz East)

6 p.m. — Clyde Iron vs. Complete Media, Seitz West; Recess All-Stars vs. West End Ball-Stars, Seitz East

7 p.m. — Spot Bar vs. U.S. Nationals, Seitz West (Rescheduled to Sunday, June 1 at 7 p.m.); Duluth Grill vs. Twin Ports Nightlife, Seitz East

Sunday, May 11 Games

4 p.m. — Team Lola vs. TKDA (Seitz West); Citon vs. City of Duluth (Seitz East)

5 p.m. — Spot Bar vs. Twin Ports Nightlife (Seitz West); Recess All-Stars vs. Complete Media (Seitz East)

6 p.m. — Duluth Grill vs. West End Ball-Stars (Seitz West); Clyde Iron vs. U.S. Nationals (Seitz East)

Sunday, May 18 Games

4 p.m. — Team Lola vs. Citon (Seitz West); City of Duluth vs. TKDA (Seitz East)

5 p.m. — Recess All-Stars vs. U.S. Nationals (Seitz West); Spot Bar vs. West End Ball-Stars (Seitz East)

6 p.m. — Clyde Iron vs. Twin Ports Nightlife (Seitz West); Duluth Grill vs. Complete Media (Seitz East)

Sunday, May 25: Memorial Day. No games scheduled

Sunday, June 1 Games

4 p.m. — Team Lola vs. City of Duluth (Seitz West); TKDA vs. Citon (Seitz East)

5 p.m. — Clyde Iron vs. West End Ball-Stars (Seitz West); Recess All-Stars vs. Twin Ports Nightlife (Seitz East)

6 p.m. — Spot Bar vs. Complete Media (Seitz West); Duluth Grill vs. U.S. Nationals (Seitz East)

7 p.m. — Spot Bar vs. U.S. Nationals (Rescheduled from April 26) (Seitz West)

Sunday, June 8 Games (Playoffs)

4 p.m.Recreational 1 vs. 4 (Seitz West); 2 vs. 3 (Seitz East)

5 p.m.Recreational Championship (Seitz West) and Recreational 3rd Place (Seitz East) Games

6 p.m.Competitive Game 1: #1 vs. #8, Seitz West (Loser eliminated)

6 p.m.Competitive Game 2: #5 vs. #6, Seitz East (Loser eliminated)

7 p.m.Competitive Game 3: #2 vs. #7, Seitz West (Loser eliminated)

7 p.m.Competitive Game 4: #3 vs. #4, Seitz East (Loser eliminated

8 p.m.Competitive Game 5: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, Seitz West (Loser eliminated)

8 p.m.Competitive Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, Seitz East (Loser eliminated)

9 p.m.Competitive Game 7: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 5, Seitz West (Championship)

© 2014 Howie Blog. All rights reserved.