StLukestopbanner

Duluth Denfeld activities for Monday, January 13-Saturday, January 18

Monday, January 13

6:30am-8:00am — Staff Basketball, Denfeld Main Gym

7:00am-8:00am — Weight Training, Weight Room

3:30pm-5:30pm — Girls Basketball Practice, Denfeld Main Gym

3:30pm-4:30pm — Weight Training, Weight Room

4:45pm — Skiing Alpine: Varsity Invitational, Mont du Lac

5:30pm-7:30pm — Boys Basketball Practice, Denfeld Main Gym

6:00pm-9:00pm — Cocoa & Cram

7:30pm-9:30pm — Dance Team Practice, Denfeld Main Gym

Tuesday, January 14

2:00pm — Skiing Nordic: Varsity Invitational at Cloquet’s Pine Valley

4:30pm-6:30pm — Dance Team Practice, B400-Fitness Room

5:00pm-7:00pm — Cheerleading practice, Lecture Hall #208

5:30pm — Basketball: Boys C vs. Grand Rapids, Duluth Denfeld Gym #3

5:30pm — Hockey: Duluth Northern Stars JV at Eden Prairie

5:30pm — Hockey: Boys JV at Hibbing

5:45pm — Basketball: Boys JV vs. Grand Rapids, Duluth Denfeld Main Gym

7:30pm — Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Grand Rapids, Duluth Denfeld Main Gym

7:30pm — Hockey: Duluth Northern Stars Varsity at Eden Prairie

7:30pm — Hockey: Boys Varsity at Hibbing

Wednesday, January 15

7:00am-8:00am — Weight Training, Weight Room

3:30pm-5:30pm — Girls Basketball Practice, Denfeld Main Gym

3:30pm-4:30pm — Weight Training, Weight Room

5:30pm-7:30pm — Boys Basketball Practice, Denfeld Main Gym

7:30pm-9:30pm — Dance Team Practice, Denfeld Main Gym

Thursday, January 16

6:30am-8:00am — Staff Basketball, Denfeld Main Gym

3:30pm-4:30pm — Weight Training, Weight Room

4:30pm-6:30pm — Dance Team Practice, B400-Fitness Room

5:00pm-7:00pm — Cheerleading practice, Lecture Hall #208

5:15pm — Hockey: Boys JV at Cloquet

5:30pm — Basketball: Girls C vs. Cloquet, Duluth Denfeld Gym #3

5:45pm — Basketball: Girls JV vs. Cloquet, Duluth Denfeld Main Gym

7:15pm — Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Cloquet, Duluth Denfeld Main Gym

7:30pm — Hockey: Boys Varsity at Cloquet

8:00pm — Hockey: Duluth Northern Stars at Superior, Superior Ice Arena

Friday, January 17

3:30pm-5:30pm — Girls Basketball Practice, Denfeld Main Gym

5:30pm-7:30pm — Boys Basketball Practice, Denfeld Main Gym

7:30pm-9:30pm — Dance Team Practice, Denfeld Main Gym

Saturday, January 18

TBD — Speech: Varsity Invitational at Chanhassen

11:00am — Skiing Nordic: Varsity Invitational at Duluth Marshall

1:00pm — Basketball: Boys JV at Princeton

1:00pm — Basketball: Boys C at Princeton

2:30pm — Basketball: Boys Varsity at Princeton

3:45pm — Basketball: Girls JV at Bemidji

3:45pm — Basketball: Girls C at Bemidji

5:30pm — Basketball: Girls Varsity at Bemidji

FDL_HB_260Wx260
DBU-HowieBanner

Share This Post

Related Posts

© 2014 Howie Blog. All rights reserved.