Duluth Denfeld activities for Monday, Dec. 9-Saturday, Dec. 14

Duluth Denfeld cheerleaders have a lot to cheer about in 2012-13. Howie / HowieBlog.com

Duluth Denfeld cheerleaders have a lot to cheer about in 2012-13. Howie / HowieBlog.com

Monday, Dec. 9

6:30am-8:00am — Staff Basketball, Denfeld Main Gym

7:00am-8:00am — Weight Training, Weight Room

3:30pm-5:30pm — Girls Basketball Practice, Denfeld Main Gym

3:30pm-4:30pm — Weight Training, Weight Room

5:30pm-7:30pm — Boys Basketball Practice, Denfeld Main Gym

7:30pm-9:30pm — Dance Team Practice, Denfeld Main Gym

Tuesday, Dec. 10

3:30pm-5:30pm — Girls Basketball Practice, Denfeld Main Gym

4:15pm — Basketball: Boys JV at Superior

4:15pm — Basketball: Girls JV at Superior

5:00pm-7:00pm — Cheerleading practice, Lecture Hall #208

5:30pm-7:30pm — Boys Basketball Practice, Denfeld Main Gym

5:30pm — Hockey JV at Virginia

5:45pm — Basketball: Boys C at Superior

5:45pm — Basketball: Girls C at Superior

6:00pm — Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Superior, Duluth Denfeld Main Gym

7:30pm — Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Superior, Duluth Denfeld Main Gym

7:30pm — Hockey at Virginia

Wednesday, Dec. 11

7:00am-8:00am — Weight Training, Weight Room

3:30pm-5:30pm — Girls Basketball Practice, Denfeld Main Gym

3:30pm-4:30pm — Weight Training, Weight Room

5:30pm-7:30pm — Boys Basketball Practice, Denfeld Main Gym

7:30pm-9:30pm — Dance Team Practice, Denfeld Main Gym

Thursday, Dec. 12

6:30am-8:00am — Staff Basketball, Denfeld Main Gym

3:30pm-5:00pm — Boys Basketball Practice, Denfeld Main Gym

3:30pm-4:30pm — Weight Training, Weight Room

4:30pm-6:30pm — Dance Team Practice, B400-Fitness Room

5:00pm-7:00pm — Cheerleading practice, Lecture Hall #208

5:30pm — Basketball: Girls C vs. Grand Rapids, Duluth Denfeld Gym #3

5:45pm — Basketball: Girls JV vs. Grand Rapids, Duluth Denfeld Main Gym

7:15pm — Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Grand Rapids, Duluth Denfeld Main Gym

Friday, Dec. 13

TBD — Dance: Varsity Invitational at Fridley

TBD — Speech: Varsity Meet at St. Francis

10:00am — Skiing Alpine: Varsity Invitational Cook at Lutsen Ski Resort

4:30pm-6:30pm — Dance Team Practice, B400-Fitness Room

5:30pm — Duluth Northern Stars JV vs. Irondale, Heritage Center

5:45pm — Basketball: Boys JV vs. Faribault, Duluth Denfeld Main Gym

7:15pm — Basketball:cBoys Varsity vs. Faribault, Duluth Denfeld Main Gym

7:30pm — Duluth Northern Stars vs. Irondale, Heritage Center

Saturday, Dec. 14

TBD — ACT Testing

11:30am — Basketball: Girls JV vs. Two Harbors, Duluth Denfeld Main Gym

11:30am — Basketball: Girls C vs. Two Harbors, Duluth Denfeld Gym #3

1:00pm — Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Two Harbors, Duluth Denfeld Main Gym

1:00pm — Hockey: Boys JV vs. St. Francis, Heritage Center

3:00pm — Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. St. Francis, Heritage Center

UWSDistanceLearningdisplay DBU-HowieBanner

Get Updates

Share This Post

Related Posts

© 2014 Howie Blog. All rights reserved.