Duluth East activities for Monday, Aug. 26-Saturday, Aug. 31

EastlogoMonday, August 26
7:00am-9:30pm — Building Hours (School-wide)
7:00am-9:00am — Cheerleading practice, Multi-Purpose Room
2:00pm — Soccer: Boys JV vs. Forest Lake, Ordean Stadium
4:00pm — Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Forest Lake, Ordean Stadium
5:30pm — Volleyball: Girls C at Woodbury
5:45pm — Volleyball: Girls JV at Woodbury
6:00pm — Volleyball: Girls Varsity at Woodbury

Tuesday, August 27
7:00am-9:30pm — Building Hours (School-wide)
7:00am — Cheerleading practice, Multi-Purpose Room
8:00am — Hound Pack Training, Atrium, Mezzanine – 2nd Floor, EHS Gym A
2:00pm — Soccer: Girls JV vs. Rosemount, Ordean Stadium
2:00pm — Soccer: Girls C vs. Rosemount, Ordean East Middle School Field
2:00pm — Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet vs. Duluth Denfeld, Lincoln Middle School
4:00pm — Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Rosemount, Ordean Stadium
4:00pm — Soccer: Girls B vs. Rosemount, Ordean East Middle School Field
5:45pm — Volleyball: Girls JV at Cloquet
5:45pm — Volleyball: Girls C at Cloquet
7:00pm — Volleyball: Girls Varsity at Cloquet

Wednesday, August 28
6:00am — Assembly Practice, EHS Gym All (Exec Board)
7:00am-9:30pm — Building Hours (School-wide)
7:00am — Cheerleading practice, Multi-Purpose Room
8:00am — Hound Pack Training, Atrium, Mezzanine – 2nd Floor, EHS Gym A

Thursday, August 29
7:00am-9:30pm — Building Hours (School-wide)
7:00am — Cheerleading practice, Multi-Purpose Room
9:00am — Tennis: Girls Varsity at Hibbing
2:00pm — Cross Country: Varsity vs. Cook County, Pincushion
4:30pm — Football: Boys 9 Game vs. Hayward, Ordean Stadium
4:30pm — Soccer: Girls C vs. Eagan, Lowell (East home)
5:00pm — Soccer: Boys Varsity at Minnetonka
5:00pm — Soccer: Boys JV at Minnetonka
5:00pm — Soccer: Girls JV vs. Eagan, Ordean East Middle School Field
6:00pm — Soccer: Girls B vs. Eagan, Lowell (East home)
7:00pm — Football: Boys Varsity at Saint Francis
7:00pm — Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Eagan, Ordean Stadium

Friday, August 30
6:00am-7:30am — Assembly Practice, EHS Gym All (Exec Board)
7:00am-5:00pm — Building Hours (School-wide)
8:30am — Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Eveleth-Gilbert, Princeton, Longview
12:30pm-2:30pm — Robotics, 1049 Computer lab, 1050

Saturday, August 31
7:00am-2:30pm — Building Hours (School-wide)
Noon — Soccer: Girls Varsity at Wayzata
Noon — Soccer: Girls JV at Wayzata
Noon — Soccer: Girls B at Wayzata
12:30pm — Swimming: Girls Varsity at Eau Claire Memorial
1:00pm — Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Robbinsdale Armstrong, Ordean Stadium
2:00pm — Soccer: Girls C at Wayzata

UWSDistanceLearningdisplay DBU-HowieBanner

Get Updates

Share This Post

Related Posts

© 2014 Howie Blog. All rights reserved.